CURRENT STAFF

OPERATIONS 

Kenneth T. Novice
President and CEO

Joseph Yoshitomi
Senior Vice President
and General Manager

Dara Usoroh
Executive Assistant &
Board Liaison

MARKETING AND PUBLIC RELATIONS

Mike Richman
VP of Marketing &
Patron Services

Allison Wagner
Director of Marketing

Haley DiFonzo
Senior Publicity Manager

Ty Aldridge
Digital Marketing Manager


SALES

Skip Wallace
Group Sales Manager

Mandy Hall 
Venue Sales Manager

EDUCATION AND COMMUNITY PARTNERSHIPS

Allison Bret
Director of Education &
Community Partnerships

Jennifer Nachazel
Program Associate

Courtney Carter Harbour
Education Program Manager

Jori Jackson
Community Partnerships
Program Manager


DEVELOPMENT

Deborah Ann Trimble
Vice President of Development

Justin Taylor
Events Manager

Tiffany McCloyn
CenterStage Concierge

Caroline McNeel 
Senior Major Gift Officer for
Individual Giving

Julia Soto
Director of Donor Relations
and Development Operations

Jeremy Rodriguez
Development Operations
and Gift Administration Manager

Adam Hunter
Major Gift Officer

Erik Campos
Donor Relations Assistant

r

FRONT OF HOUSE AND TICKETING SERVICES

Bailey Bryant
Events Manager

Gina B. Molina
Director of Ticketing Services

David Helms
Box Office Associate

Penny Miller
Group Sales Supervisor

TJ Micallef
Senior Ticketing Services Manager

ACCOUNTING AND FINANCE

Vicky Brown
Senior Vice President of Finance

Jayne Basse
Venue Accounting Manager

Rafael Viera
Accounting Manager

Clarree York
Accounting Associate

Robert Todd
Senior Accountant

Victor Kaplan
Director of IT

PRODUCTION & FACILITIES

Christopher T. Cook 
Director of Production
and Facilities

Chris “Waffles” Wathen
Production Manager

Barrett Roberts
Head Electrician

Mary Allen
Wardrobe Supervisor

Laura Choate
Head Properties

Maddie McKee
House Head Audio

Dave McKee
Assistant Electrician

Jason Bowman
Head Carpenter/ Steward

Travis Walter
Assistant Carpenter

Chris Martin 
Assistant Electrician

Jeff Arneson
Lead Fly Technician

Debbie Brooks
Orchestra Manager/ Music Librarian

ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES

Kenneth Smith
Environmental Services Manager 

Sam Garza
Environmental Services Technician 

Dora Castaneda
Environmental Services Technician 

Daniel Castaneda
Environmental Services Technician 

MAINTENANCE

Ralph Carrington
Maintenance Manager 

Rowland Brown
Lead Maintenance Technician 

Tommy Aycock
Maintenance Technician 

John Jones
Maintenance Technician 

Keelen Whitfield
Maintenance Technician 


SAFETY & SECURITY

Kevin Carmen
Safety & Security Manager 

Burton Sayles
Building Security Supervisor 

Marcus Allen
Safety & Security Associate


Terry Varden
Safety & Security Supervisor

Pedro Gonzalez
Safety & Security Supervisor