DSM Officers/Boards

Broadway Dallas LEADERSHIP

Chair
Tom Watson

President
Kenneth T. Novice

Chair – Audit Committee
Elizabeth Reich

Co-Chairs – Development Committee 
Michelle Mazzini, Carlos Gonzalez Pena

Chair – Investment Committee
Dennis Wright 

Chair – Personnel & Compensation Committee 
Chris McRorie

Chair-Elect/ Chair – Governance Committee/ Chair – MGI
Mark Cannon

Secretary
Robert Witte

Chair – Finance Committee
Janice Z. Davis

Chair – Equity, Diversity, Inclusion and Access Committee
Jane Schoen

Immediate Past Chair
Jane Schoen

PAST CHAIRS

Ruth Sharp Altshuler*,
Honorary Chair

Dorsey L. Baskin, Jr.

Ed Bratton

O. Paul Corley, Sr.*

O. Paul Corley, Jr.

Stanley D. Gardner

Rick J.W. Graham

Gary Griffith

Charles L. Gummer

Ronald Horowitz

Darrell Jordan*

Steven C. Metzger

J. Frank Miller III*

Ted R. Munselle

Douglas Perry*

Charles Pistor*

Dick Quisenberry

Richard L. Rogers

Kenneth D. Sandstad

Jane Schoen

Donald K. Spies

Michael C. Steindorf

Paul A. Stotts*

Steve Watson

Kit Williams

Randy Wright

Board of Directors

Pam Altizer
Craig R. Barron
Carolyn Beebe
Steven E. Beene
Vicki D. Blaton
Vince Bratton
Mark Cannon
Brad E. Cheves
Scott T. Collier
Margaret R. Coughlin
Janice Z. Davis
Barry Epstein
Bryan Fears
Randy Humphreys
Florence Lowe
Brendan McGuire
Michelle Mazzini
Christopher McRorie

Jhubin Moghaddamfar
Noel O’Connell
William J. O’Dwyer
Carlos González Peña
Gail H. Plummer
John Quattrocchi
Elizabeth Reich
Brad Ramsey
Eduardo Sanchez
Jane Schoen
Micah Smith
Tom W. Watson
Robin Whitmeyer
Robert J. Witte
Dennis Wright
Randy Wright

Advisory Board

Alan Rose, Chair
Susan M. Ansel
Cheryl R. Basye
Mary Bilyeu
Lance Bozman
Robert D. Campbell
Millie Cooper
Dr. Scott Davidson
Aubrey DeZego
John Dodd
Laura V. Estrada
Patti Flowers
Amanda Gadison
Christine Gancarz
Stanley D. Gardner
Jim Griffin
Gary E. Griffith
Charles L. Gummer
Gina Hancock
Kent Hofmeister
Sally Hoglund
Emily Hollis

Chris Holloway
Nicole Hooper
Anné Hughes (Honorary)
Brett Johnson
Ginnie Johansen Johnson
Milla Perry Jones
Rebekah Hamilton Kay
Glenda Kemple
Lindsay Kirton
Stephen Konstans
Jason Kulas
Marvin M. Lane
Ben Leal
David Lewis
Sue Luna
Dayton Macatee
Staci Mankoff
Sara Martineau
Allison Mayberry
Hon. Amos Mazzant

Meredy McClure
Steve Metzger
Andrew N. Meyercord
Monty Moncibais
Nancy Montgomery
Nancy Natinsky
Scott Night
James R. Pitts
Kimberly Priest-Johnson
Sharon Quist
Reed Randel
Holly Reeves
Dell Rieth
Mark Rieth
Richard L. Rogers
Sheri Rosen
Dean Rosencrans
Christopher A. Salerno
Kenneth Sandstad
Diane Scovell

Adam Shulman
Martye Simmons
William Sutker
Andy Steingasser
Matthew Taylor  
Robert L. Thompson
Cynthia Trochu 
Natalie Walker 
Steve B. Watson
Lydia R. Webb 
Herb Weitzman
Tony Weynand
Kit Williams
Ryan Wood
Dr. Kimberly J. Yamanouchi

* Deceased